Behavioural and Experimental and Economics

Lead: Terri Kneeland, University College London

Graders: Ciril Bosch, Ed Hopkins, Friederike Mengel, Daniele Nosenzo, Severine Toussaert

Computational Economics

Leads: Petr Sedlacek, University of Oxford and Daniel Wilhelm, University College London

Graders: Kirill Evdokimov, Fabian Kindermann

Development

Lead: Rocco Macchiavello, London School of Economics

Graders: Lorenzo Casaburi, Lucia Corno, Clément Imbert, Joana Naritomi, Sandra Sequeira, Jonathan Weigel

Econometrics

Leads: Daniel Wilhelm, University College London and Anders Kock, University of Oxford

Graders: Dmitry Arkhangelsky, Vanessa Berenguer-Rico, Svetlana Bryzgalova, Harold Chiang, Kim Christensen, Kirill Evdokimov, Gustavo Fruet Dias, Florian Gunsilius, Mikkel Plagborg-Moller, David Preinerstorfer, Sami Stouli, Liangjun Su

Economic Theory

Leads: Stephan Lauermann, University of Bonn, Konrad Mierendorff, University College London and Eduardo Perez, Sciences Po

Graders: Larbi Alaoui, Inga Deimen, Francesc Dilme, Andrew Ellis,Albin Erlanson, Igor Letina, Filip Matejka, Ana Mauleon, Francesco Nava, Antonio Penta, Matthew Polisson, Michael Richter, Olivier Tercieux, Gabor Virag

Empirical

Lead: Joan Monras, UPF, CREI, Barcelona GSE

Graders: Julia Cage, Nina Harari, Randi Hjalmarson, Joana Naritomi, Paul Scott

Finance

Leads: Christian Julliard, London School of Economics and Dragana Cvijanovic, University of Warwick

Graders: Nina Boyachenko, Svetlana Bryzgalova, Yelena Larkin, Diane Pierret, Pedro Saffi, Kostas Zachariadis, Irina Zviadadze

Industrial Organisation

Lead: Isis Durmeyer, Toulouse School of Economics

Graders: Pierre Dubois, Alon Eizenberg, Philipp Schmidt-Dengler, Nicolas Schutz

International Economics

Lead: Swati Dhingra, London School of Economics

Graders: Saroj Bhattarai, Javier Cravino, Stefanie Haller, Isabelle Mejean, Mathieu Parenti

Labour

Lead: Ghazala Azmat, Sciences Po

Graders: Anna Bindler, Arizo Karimi, Felix Koenig, Arnaud Maurel, Sebastian Siegloch

Macroeconomics

Leads: Timo Boppart, IIES, University of Stockholm, Petr Sedlacek, University of Oxford and Ludo Visschers, University of Edinburgh

Graders: Vladimir Asriyan, Johannes Boehm, Carlos Carrillo-Tudela, Andrea Ferrero, Basile Grassi,John Hassler, Marek Kapicka, Fabian Kindermann, Matthias Kredler, Moritz Kuhn, Claudio Michelacci, Gernot Mueller, Roman Sustek, Liliana Varela, Martin Wolf, Yu Zheng

Political Economy

Lead: Bard Harstad, University of Oslo

Graders: Laurent Bouton, Jo Thori Lind, Elena Paltseva, Jörg L. Spenkuch, Karine Van-Der-Straeten

Public

Lead: Camille Landais, London School of Economics

Graders: Arun Advani, Arash Nekoei, Paola Profeta, Dominik Sachs, Thijs Van Rens