Applied Macroeconomics

Lead: Barbara Rossi, Universitat Pompeu Fabra

Graders: Claudia Foroni, Eleonora Granziera, Francesco Ravazzolo

Applied Microeconomics

Leads: Emilia Del Bono, University of Essex, Libertad Gonzalez, Universitat Pompeu Fabra and Maia Guell, University of Edinburgh

Graders: Chris Busch, Felipe Carozzi, Gabriella Conti, Gabrielle Fack, Ana Fernandes, Lídia Farré, Francesco Fasani, Martin Halla, Melanie Luhrmann, Rocio Madera Holgado, Olivier Marie, Giuseppe Migali, Chiara Monfardini, Gaia Narciso, Andrea Potlogea, Marta Reynal-Querol, Mariacristina Rossi, Thomas Siedler, Judit Vall Castello, Andrea Weber

Behavioural and Experimental Economics

Lead: Salvatore Nunnari, Bocconi University

Graders: Marina Agranov, Sandro Ambuehl, Luigi Butera, Aniol Llorente-Saguer, Marta Serra Garcia, Alexander Vostroknutov

Development

Lead: Monica Martinez-Bravo, CEMFI

Graders: Konrad Burchardi, Lorenzo Casaburi, Marti Mestieri, Sandra Sequeira, Mara Squicciarini, Gabriel Ulyssea

Econometrics

Lead: Xavier D'Haultfoeuille, ENSAE

Graders: Irene Botosaru, Arturas Juodis, Toru Kitagawa, Sebastien Laurent, Laura Liu

Economic History

Lead: Fabian Waldinger, LMU Munich

Graders: Michela Giorcelli, Erik Hornung

Economic Theory

Lead: Vasiliki Skreta, UT Austin

Graders: Simone Cerreia-Vioglio, Daniel F.Garrett, Marie Laclau, Miltos Makris, Andrew Rhodes, Ina Taneva

Environmental Economics

Lead: David Hemous, University of Zurich

Graders: Valentina Bosetti, Eugenie Dogoua, Natalia Fabra, Matti Liski, Mirabelle Muuls, Sefi Roth, Nicolas Treich, Ulrich Wagner

Finance

Leads: Max Croce, Bocconi University and Frederic Malherbe, University College London

Graders: Juliane Begenau, Frederico Belo, Svetlana Bryzgalova, Matthieu Chavaz, Pasquale Della Corte, Alex Gorbenko, Christian Jensen, Howard Kung, Nicola Limodio, Tatyana Marchuk, Roberto Marfe, Kathleen Ngangoue, Cameron Peng, Alessio Piccolo, Eva Schliephake, Ana-Maria Tenekedjieva, Andreas Uthemann, Liliana Varela

Industrial Organisation

Lead: Francesco Decarolis, Bocconi University

Graders: Abigail Adams, Vivek Battacharya, Ozlem Bedre, Alon Eizenberg, Rosa Ferrer, Tatiana Komarova, Marcella Nicolini

International

Leads: Andreas Moxnes, University of Oslo and Fernando Broner, CREI

Graders: Antoine Berthou, Alessandro Dovis, Harald Fadinger, Luca Fornaro, Galina Hale, Ethan Ilzetzki, Luca Opromolla, Philip Saure, Dmitriy Sergeyev

Labour

Leads: Éric Maurin, Paris School of Economics and Rafael Lalive, University of Lausanne

Graders: Patrick Arni, Teodora Boneva, Aline Bütikofer, Arnaud Chevalier, Christina Felfe de Ormeno, Kristiina Huttunen, Thomas Le Barbanchon, Franck Malhebert, Michele Pellizzari, Roland Rathelot, Alexandra Spitz-Oener, Andreas Steinhauer

Law and Economics

Lead: Claire Lim, Queen Mary, University of London

Graders: Daniel Li Chen, Roberto Galbiati

Macroeconomics

Leads: Christian Bayer, University of Bonn, Davide Debartoli, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Alberto Martin, CREI and Eduoard Schaal, CREI

Graders: David Argente, Vladimir Asriyan, Almut Balleer, Juliane Begenau, Alessandra Bonfiglioli, Benjamin Born, Carlos Carrillo-Tudela, Edouard Challe, Thomas Drechsel, Axelle Ferriere, Luca Fornaro, Francesco Furlanetto, Manuel García-Santana, Chris Huckfeldt, Keith Kuester, Jennifer La'O, Ralph Luetticke, Silvia Miranda-Agrippino, Pooya Molavi, Andreas Mueller, David Nagy, Evi Pappa, Federica Romei, Liyan Shi, Vincent Stark, Victoria Vanasco, Venky Venkateswaran, Cynthia Wu, Kamil Yılmaz

Political

Lead: Giacomo Ponzetto, CREI, Universitat Pompeu Fabra and BGSE

Graders: Gianmarco Leon, Gaia Narciso, Johanna Rickne, Andrea Tesei, Jan Zapal, Galina Zudenkova, 

Public

Lead: Johannes Spinnewijn, London School of Economics

Graders: Sebastian Findeisen, Joana Naritomi, Erwin Ooghe, Daniel Reck, Sebastian Siegloch, Stefan Staubli, Yanos Zylberberg